English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial framework [correct]
CONT: The new financial framework put forward by the Commission is designed to enable the Union to finance its essential requirements over the medium term.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
cadre financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces mesures avaient pour objectif de mettre en place les conditions d’un redressement rapide de l'économie et d’une croissance accélérée dans un cadre financier interne et externe stable.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
marco financiero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Habida cuenta de la expiración de las perspectivas financieras, en el marco de la Agenda 2000 se adoptó un nuevo Acuerdo Interinstitucional para el período 2000 - 2006. Gracias a dicho Acuerdo [...] la Unión podrá ampliarse y reforzar sus políticas, respetando al mismo tiempo un marco financiero riguroso.