English (Working Practices and Conditions)
benefit provision [correct]
DEF: A provision that refers to either a defined benefit provision or a money purchase provision of a pension plan. Each such provision consists of some or all of the terms of the plan that define the benefits provided to members, and is, in effect, a plan within a plan.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
disposition d'un régime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression désignant une disposition relative soit aux prestations soit aux cotisations déterminées d’un régime de pension. Chacune de ces dispositions renferme la totalité ou une parti des conditions du régime qui établissent les prestations assurées à ses adhérents et constitue, en fait, un régime à l'intérieur d’un régime.