English (Transfer of Personnel; Federal Administration)
SAPP assignment [correct]; Special Assignment Pay Plan assignment [correct]
CONT: Candidates for SAPP assignments shall be provided with written offers of assignment, detailing the nature, location, duration and conditions of the assignment, the measures to be taken to regularize their employment status following completion of the assignment, and the department responsible for implementing those measures.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Administration fédérale)
affectation en vertu du PRAS [correct, feminine noun]; affectation en vertu du Programme de rémunération d'affectation spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les candidats aux affectations en vertu du PRAS se verront remettre une offre écrite d’affectation indiquant la nature, l'endroit, la durée et les conditions de l'affectation, les mesures à prendre pour régulariser leur situation d’emploi au terme de l'affectation, et le ministère chargé de la mise en œuvre de ces mesures.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.