English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
airworthiness requirement [correct]
CONT: This would include amateur built, ex-military, ultralight, advanced ultralight, aircraft for exhibition purposes, etc. As Transport Canada does not have airworthiness requirements for those aircraft types and since Transport Canada does not certify them, the Regulatory Committee determined that it would not serve any purpose to certify their equipment.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
condition réglementaire de navigabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cela inclurait les aéronefs de construction amateur, les aéronefs démilitarisés, les aéronefs ultra-légers et ultra-légers de type évolué, les aéronefs utilisés pour une exposition, etc. Étant donné que Transports Canada n’ a pas de conditions réglementaires de navigabilité à l'égard de ces types d’aéronefs et ne peut donc pas certifier leur état de navigabilité, le Comité de réglementation a décidé qu'il était inutile de certifier leur équipement.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
requisito de aeronavegabilidad [correct, masculine noun]