English (Pregnancy)
grand multipara [correct]
CONT: Grand multiparae with 6 or more previous term pregnancies.
CONT: Primary caesarean section in the grand multipara. [Pascal data base].
OBS: multipara, ae. Generally, a woman who has borne two or more children; more particularly a woman who is in labour for the second time and subsequently.
French (Grossesse)
grande multipare [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dystocie est la principale indication pour la césarienne suivie par l'hémorragie. Cette étude dévoile que toutes les grandes multipares nécessitent une supervision étroite pendant leur grossesse et l'accouchement. [Base de données PASCAL].