English (Obstetric Surgery)
repeat cesarean section [correct]; repeat caesarean section [correct]; repeat c-section [correct]
DEF: A cesarean section procedure on a woman who has already had at least one other c-section.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique)
césarienne itérative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Césarienne pratiquée sur une femme qui a déjà accouché par césarienne lors d’une grossesse antérieure.