English (Pregnancy)
amniotic fluid leakage [correct]
CONT: Further sonographic studies documented the amniotic band sequence (ABS) and transient oligohydramnios in the affected fetus. The latter finding supports the theory of amnion rupture followed by amniotic fluid leakage through an ineffective chorion barrier as the pathogenesis of compression related anomalies in this syndrome.
French (Grossesse)
fuite de liquide amniotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans 2 cas, une fuite persistante du liquide amniotique a nécessité une césarienne en urgence. Deux autres patientes ont eu des petites pertes qui ont pu être enrayées par simple suture.