English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
peraluminous granite [correct]
CONT: ... undepleted upper crustal lithologies result in peraluminous granites that give rise to pegmatites enriched in lithium, cesium, and tantalum ...
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
granite hyperalumineux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les lithologies non appauvries de la croûte supérieure donnent lieu à des granites hyperalumineux qui eux-mêmes génèrent des pegmatites enrichies en lithium, en césium et en tantale [...]