English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
onus of proving just cause for leaving employment
CONT: A criticism of the VQ measures is the degree to which the onus of proving "just cause" for leaving employment falls upon the claimant.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
fardeau de la preuve de la cessation d'emploi pour un motif valable
CONT: Les mesures concernant le départ volontaire sont critiquées parce que le fardeau de la preuve de la cessation d’emploi pour un «motif valable» incombe au prestataire.