English (Pensions and Annuities)
split pension [correct]; division annuity [correct]
CONT: "division annuity" means the amount equal to the product of (a) the amount of the member's annuity determined as if the member ceased to be employed on the earlier of separation day and termination day, and b) the ratio of the number of years of pensionable service to be credit of the member under the member's pension plan accrued during the period subject to division to the total number of years of pensionable service to the credit of the member under the member's pension plan on separation day ...
French (Pensions et rentes)
pension partagée [correct, feminine noun]; rente de partage [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; rente partagée [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
CONT: [La] «rente de partage» [est] le produit des éléments suivants : a) le montant de la rente à laquelle le participant a droit, calculé comme s’il cessait d’être employé à la date de séparation ou à la date de cessation d’emploi, selon celle qui est antérieure à l'autre; b) le rapport entre le nombre d’années de service ouvrant droit à pension qui ont été portées à son crédit aux termes de son régime et accumulées pendant la période visée par le partage et le nombre d’années de service ouvrant droit à pension qu'il compte à son crédit aux termes du régime à la date de séparation.