English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
low-earning week [correct]
DEF: A week in respect of which a claimant has less than $225 of insurable earnings, excluding monies paid or payable by reason of lay-off or separation from employment.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
semaine de faible rémunération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semaine pour laquelle la rémunération assurable du prestataire est inférieure à 225 $, à l'exclusion des sommes payées ou payables en raison du licenciement ou de la cessation d’emploi.