English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits; Corporate Management)
deferred share unit plan [correct]; DSU plan [correct]
CONT: The deferred share unit plans are similar to restricted share unit plans, as employees receive notional shares that follow the market value of the company's shares. However, ... the benefit of the plan can be deferred over a longer period (i.e., longer than three years)[. The] payment under a deferred share unit plan [is] made only after ... retirement, termination of employment, or death of the executive.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux; Gestion de l'entreprise)
régime d'unités d'actions différées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les régimes d’unités d’actions différées sont similaires aux régimes d’unités d’actions incessibles, puisque les employés obtiennent des actions théoriques qui suivent le cours des actions d’une société. Toutefois, [...] l'avantage qu'il procure peut être différé sur une plus longue période([c'est-à-dire] plus de trois ans) [. Le] paiement prévu par le régime d’unités d’actions différées doit être fait seulement après la retraite, la cessation d’emploi ou le décès du dirigeant.