English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
end of specified term [correct]
DEF: The termination of employment at the end of a specified period for which an employee was hired.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
fin d'une période déterminée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cessation d’emploi à la fin d’une période déterminée pour laquelle un employé a été embauché.