English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits; Corporate Management)
deferred share unit [correct]; DSU [correct]
CONT: "Deferred share units" ... are essentially [restricted share units]; however, [they] are paid upon retirement or termination [and] are typically offered to directors or to executives as part of a voluntary bonus deferral.
OBS: deferred share unit: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux; Gestion de l'entreprise)
unité d'action différée [correct, feminine noun]; UAD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les unités d’actions différées(UAD) sont] similaires à des [unités d’actions assujetties à des restrictions], à la différence que les UAD sont payées à la retraite ou à la cessation d’emploi. Les UAD sont généralement offertes aux administrateurs ou aux hauts dirigeants dans le cadre d’un report volontaire des primes.
OBS: unité d’action différée : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.