English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Special-Language Phraseology)
employee-requested termination of employment
CONT: Proponents must describe in detail, the specific conditions and processes under which current employees may be subjected for the following: - Termination of employment (for cause); - Requests for retirement; and - Employee-requested termination of employment.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cessation d'emploi à la demande de l'employé [feminine noun]
CONT: Les proposants doivent décrire dans les détails les conditions et les processus particuliers dans lesquels les employés actuels peuvent être soumis aux cas suivants :Cessation d’emploi(pour motif grave) ;Demandes de départ à la retraite; Cessation d’emploi à la demande de l'employé.