English (Pensions and Annuities; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
pension plan wind-up [correct]; pension wind up [correct]; wind-up [correct, noun]; wind up [correct, noun]; pension plan winding up [correct]; pension winding up [correct]; winding up [correct]; winding-up [correct]; pension scheme wind up [correct]; scheme wind-up [correct]
DEF: The termination or discontinuation of all ... or part ... of a pension plan, usually at the decision of the employer; [and that] results from bankruptcy, corporate restructuring, or downsizing.
PHR: full wind up, partial wind up
French (Pensions et rentes; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
liquidation d'un régime de pension [correct, feminine noun]; liquidation de régime de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; liquidation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résiliation ou cessation de tout […] ou partie […] d’un régime de retraite [qui est] en général à l'initiative de l'employeur [et qui] résulte […] de la faillite, de la restructuration et de la rationalisation d’une entreprise.
PHR: liquidation partielle, liquidation totale
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
liquidación de plan de pensiones [correct, feminine noun]