English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Economic Geology)
marketable adsorbed dry gas [correct]
DEF: ... the amount of gas that can desorb from the organic and mineral matter in the formation at well-abandonment pressures and then be recovered by moving through the reservoir to any well ...
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Géologie économique)
gaz sec commercialisable adsorbé [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] volume de gaz pouvant être libéré de la matière organique et minérale dans la formation aux pressions qui valent à la cessation d’exploitation d’un puits, puis récupéré en circulant dans le réservoir jusqu'à n’ importe quel puits [...]