English (Pensions and Annuities)
pre-retirement death [correct]
CONT: 1) the method for converting any optional ancillary contributions to optional ancillary benefits upon retirement, termination of membership, pension commencement, pre-retirement death or winding up of the pension plan; ...
French (Pensions et rentes)
décès préretraite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 1) la méthode pour convertir toutes cotisations accessoires optionnelles en prestations accessoires optionnelles à la retraite, à la cessation de participation, au début du service de la pension, au décès préretraite ou à la liquidation du régime de pension; [...]