English (Actuarial Practice; Auditing (Accounting))
going concern valuation [correct]
DEF: A valuation of the assets and liabilities of a plan using methods and actuarial assumptions that are in accordance with generally accepted actuarial principles for the valuation of a plan that is not expected to be terminated or wound up.
French (Actuariat; Vérification (Comptabilité))
évaluation sur une base de permanence [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation de l'actif et du passif d’un régime, selon des méthodes et hypothèses actuarielles conformes aux principes actuariels généralement acceptés pour l'évaluation d’un régime qui n’ est pas destiné à faire l'objet d’une cessation ou d’une liquidation.