English (Actuarial Practice)
partial wind up [correct]
DEF: The termination of part of a pension plan and the distribution of the assets of the pension fund related to that part of the pension plan.
French (Actuariat)
liquidation partielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cessation d’une partie d’un régime de retraite et répartition de l'actif de la caisse de retraite qui se rapporte à cette partie du régime de retraite.