English (Military (General); Military Administration)
period of incapacitation
OBS: That period of time, subsequent to the termination of Reserve Service, that an officer or man of the Reserve Force who suffers an injury, disease or illness attributable to the performance of Class "A", Class "B" or Class "C" Reserve Service, undergoes medical treatment but is not in hospital for that injury, disease or illness.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
période d'incapacité [feminine noun]
OBS: La période de temps consécutive à la cessation du service de réserve pendant laquelle un officier ou non-officier de la Force de réserve qui souffre d’une blessure ou d’une maladie attribuable à son séjour en service de réserve dans les classes «A», «B» ou «C», subit un traitement médical, mais n’ est pas hospitalisé en raison de cette blessure ou de cette maladie.