English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
recognized location
OBS: "...the designation of points for going on and off duty will indicate a definite and recognized location...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
endroit identifiable
OBS: "... les endroits de prise et de cessation de service seront clairement définis et facilement identifiables... ".