English (Copyright; Practice and Procedural Law)
discontinuance order [correct]
CONT: As far as rulings on the merits are concerned, they can include a discontinuance order, removal of unlawful copies from the business and their destruction and the deactivation of all devices involved in the infringement.
French (Droits d'auteur; Droit judiciaire)
ordonnance de cessation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant à la décision au fond, elle peut comporter une ordonnance de cessation, le retrait du commerce des exemplaires illicites et leur destruction et la mise hors d’usage de tous les appareils servant à la contrefaçon.