English (Hand Tools; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
fountain roller [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fountain roller: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
rouleau à réservoir [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rouleau muni d’un réservoir permettant de faire de larges applications sans avoir à reprendre sans cesse de la peinture.
OBS: rouleau à réservoir : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).