English (Banking; Stock Exchange; Investment)
expiry date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date up to and including which an offer/order is valid.
OBS: expiry date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Bourse; Investissements et placements)
date de fin de validité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date après laquelle une offre/un ordre cesse d’être valable.
OBS: date de fin de validité : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.