English (Air Traffic Control; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
clearance void time [correct, officially approved]; clearance cancelled time [correct]; clearance cancellation time; CC time
DEF: A time specified by an air traffic control unit at which a clearance ceases to be valid unless the aircraft concerned has already taken action to comply therewith.
OBS: clearance void time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
heure d'expiration d'une autorisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; heure d'annulation d'autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Heure spécifiée par un organe du contrôle de la circulation aérienne à laquelle une autorisation cesse d’être valable, à moins que l'aéronef intéressé n’ ait déjà pris des mesures pour s’y conformer.
OBS: heure d’expiration d’une autorisation : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
hora de expiración de la autorización [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hora especificada por una dependencia de control de tránsito aéreo, a partir de la cual una autorización pierde validez, a no ser que la aeronave ya haya empezado a hacer uso de ella.
OBS: hora de expiración de la autorización: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).