English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Mental health and hygiene)
workaholism [correct]; work addiction [correct]; workaholicism [correct]
DEF: A compulsive need to work hard and long hours.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Hygiène et santé mentales)
dépendance au travail [correct, feminine noun]; ergomanie [correct, feminine noun]; boulomanie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impulsion irrésistible à travailler sans cesse.