English (Real Estate)
physical condition [correct]
CONT: The physical condition of real property is largely dependent on the extent of operations and maintenance over time. Operations, maintenance, and repair necessitate continual investment. Thus, it is important to continuously monitor the physical condition of real property, through regular inspection and assessment of required maintenance and repair costs.
French (Immobilier)
état physique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'état physique d’un bien immobilier dépend dans une large mesure du type d’utilisation et d’entretien qui en est fait. L'exploitation, l'entretien et les réparations nécessitent des investissements continuels. Il est donc important de contrôler sans cesse l'état physique des biens immobiliers par des inspections régulières et l'évaluation périodique de l'entretien nécessaire et des coûts de réparation à engager.