English (Pollution (General))
lead [correct, adjective]
CONT: On the basis of documented lead contamination of sediments and associated aquatic life and potential impacts on water fowl the State of Connecticut ordered ... to cease the discharge of lead shot and to perform remediation, including dredging and cleanup of affected sediments ...
PHR: Lead contamination.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
plombique [correct]; par le plomb [correct]
CONT: Compte tenu des preuves de contamination plombique des sédiments et de la vie aquatique associée, ainsi que des effets possibles de cette contamination sur les anatidés, l'État du Connecticut ordonna [...] de cesser de tirer de la grenaille de plomb et de prendre des mesures correctrices [pour] dépolluer [...]
PHR: Contamination plombique, par le plomb.