English (Labour Disputes)
strikebreaker [correct]; strike breaker [correct]; scab [correct]
DEF: [A] person who continues to work during a strike or who accepts employment to replace workers on strike.
OBS: Sometimes applied to members of a non-striking union who pass through a striking union's picket line.
French (Conflits du travail)
briseur de grève [correct, masculine noun]; jaune [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travailleur qui refuse d’obtempérer à l'ordre de grève soit en refusant de cesser son travail, soit en s’offrant à travailler, soit en se mettant effectivement au travail, soit en traversant une ligne de piquetage.
OBS: «Scab» en anglais et «jaune» en français sont des termes familiers.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo)
esquirol [correct, masculine noun, jargon]