English (Informatics; Special-Language Phraseology)
log out [correct, verb, standardized]; sign out [correct, verb]; log off [correct, verb, standardized]; logoff [correct, verb]
DEF: Leave a network and terminate an active session.
OBS: log off; log out: terms standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Informatique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fermer une session [correct]; se déconnecter [correct]; fermer la session [correct]
DEF: Cesser d’utiliser le réseau et mettre fin à la session active.
Spanish (Informática; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
finalizar sesión [correct]; cerrar sesión [correct]; salir [correct]
CONT: Haga clic en "Finalizar sesión" en la parte superior derecha de "Integrated Solutions Console" para terminar la sesión [...]
OBS: salir: término utilizado en Facebook y Pinterest.