English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Medication)
nicotine patch [correct]
DEF: A set of stick-on patches [that] provides a controlled dose of nicotine through the skin, making it possible for smokers to reduce their dependence on the drug gradually.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Médicaments)
timbre à la nicotine [correct, masculine noun]; timbre de nicotine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le timbre à la nicotine est un des médicaments qui appartiennent à la famille des aides pharmacologiques pour la cessation du tabagisme. Il est utilisé chez les personnes âgées de plus de 18 ans qui ont besoin d’aide pour cesser de fumer.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Medicamentos)
parche de nicotina [correct, masculine noun]