English (Medication; Non-Surgical Treatment)
revulsive [correct, adjective]
CONT: Revulsive techniques concerned the diversion of blood from an affected part to a distant one ...
French (Médicaments; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
révulsif [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... qui produit une révulsion, un afflux de sang pour faire cesser un état congestif.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
revulsivo