English (Labour Law; Labour Disputes)
duration of the dispute [correct]
CONT: ... the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] may, by order, ... require the employer to stop using, for the duration of the dispute, the services of any person who was not an employee ...
French (Droit du travail; Conflits du travail)
durée du différend [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut [...] enjoindre, par ordonnance, à l'employeur de cesser d’utiliser pendant la durée du différend les services de toute personne qui n’ était pas un employé [...]