English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
fragile ceasefire [correct]
CONT: ... in January 1992, another UN diplomat secured a fragile ceasefire in the Yugoslav civil war and the UN Security Council held its first ever meeting at the Head of State or Government level ...
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
cessez-le-feu fragile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En janvier 1992, un autre diplomate de l'ONU a permis d’en arriver à un cessez-le-feu fragile dans la guerre civile en Yougoslavie.