English (Phraseology)
except as expressly provided for [correct]
CONT: No amount payable under this agreement can be assigned and such assignment is null and void except as expressly provided for in this agreement.
French (Phraséologie)
sauf disposition expresse [correct]
CONT: Aucun montant payé en vertu des présentes ne peut faire l'objet d’une cession, et toute cession est nulle d’une nullité absolue, sauf disposition expresse dans les présentes.