English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
dissolution of a merger [correct]
CONT: In the case of a completed merger, remedial action is limited to either dissolution of the merger or disposition of assets or shares.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
dissolution d'une fusion [correct, feminine noun]; dissolution d'un fusionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la fusion est déjà réalisée, la mesure corrective se limite à la dissolution de la fusion ou à la cession des éléments d’actif ou des actions.