English (Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
disposition of assets [correct]
CONT: In the case of a completed merger, remedial action is limited to either dissolution of the merger or disposition of assets or shares.
French (Commerce; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
cession des éléments d'actif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la fusion est déjà réalisée, la mesure corrective se limite à la dissolution de la fusion ou à la cession des éléments d’actif ou des actions.