English (Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (common law))
distribution of the property [correct]
CONT: There shall be included among the debts which under the Assignments and Preferences Act, the Winding-Up Act and the Trustees Act, are, in the distribution of the property in the case of an assignment or death or in the distribution of the assets of a company being wound up under those Acts respectively, to be paid in priority to all other debts ...
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
répartition des biens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les créances qui, en application de la Loi sur les cessions et préférences, de la Loi sur la liquidation des compagnies et de la Loi sur les fiduciaires, entrent respectivement dans la répartition des biens en cas de cession ou décès ou dans la répartition des actifs d’une compagnie en liquidation en application de ces lois, et doivent être payées en priorité sur toutes les autres créances [...]