English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
lending at a premium; disposal at a premium [proposal]
DEF: Temporary cession of assets between intermediaries with a premium being payable.
OBS: lending at a premium: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cession à prime [feminine noun]
DEF: Cession temporaire d’actifs entre intermédiaires moyennant le paiement d’une prime.
OBS: cession à prime : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
cesión con prima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cesión temporal de activos entre intermediarios con el pago de una prima.
OBS: cesión con prima: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.