English (Banking; Finance)
asset sale [correct]
OBS: asset sale: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque; Finances)
vente d'actifs [correct, feminine noun]; cession d'actifs [feminine noun]
OBS: vente d’actifs; cession d’actifs : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Finanzas)
venta de activos [feminine noun]