English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
Block land transfer [correct]
CONT: “Block land transfer” means an Order in Council transferring to a territorial government the administration of surface rights of a block of land for community development.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
cession d'un groupe de terres [correct, feminine noun]; cession d'un ensemble de terres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «cession d’un groupe de terres» Cession par décret à un gouvernement territorial de l'administration des droits de surface sur un groupe de terres pour le développement communautaire.