English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conveyance by assignment [correct]
CONT: Conveyances at common law were said to be original or primary when they transferred the property without reference to a previous conveyance by assignment. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 458).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport par cession [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport par cession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).