English (Property Law (common law))
rent charge [correct]
DEF: A rent reserved on a conveyance of land in fee simple, or granted out of lands by deed; so called because, by a covenant or clause in the deed of conveyance, the land is charged with a distress for the payment of it.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rente foncière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente consentie moyennant la cession d’un fonds immobilier, en vertu d’un contrat de constitution parfois nommé bail à rente; dite aussi rente réservée.