English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
not in good delivery [correct]
CONT: The following are examples of certificates that are deemed not in good delivery for settlement: A defaced or torn certificate. A certificate registered in the name of a firm or corporation that has made an assignment for the benefit of creditors or has been declared bankrupt.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
pas de bonne livraison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les certificats suivants sont réputés comme n’ étant «pas de bonne livraison» : un certificat griffonné ou déchiré; un certificat immatriculé au nom d’une firme ou d’une société qui a fait cession de ses biens en faveur de ses créanciers ou qui a été déclarée en faillite; [...]