English (Bankruptcy)
authorized assignment [correct, Canada]
CONT: Authorized assignment for the benefit of creditors generally.
French (Faillites)
cession autorisée [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
PHR: Cession générale autorisée de biens au profit des créanciers; cession autorisée de biens au profit des créanciers en général