English (Employment Benefits)
assignment of allowance [correct]
CONT: Assignment of Allowance: Except as provided in this Act, no allowance is subject to assignment, alienation or transfer by the recipient or to seizure in satisfaction of any claim against him [War Veterans Allowance Act].
French (Avantages sociaux)
cession d'allocation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cession d’allocation : Sauf les dispositions de la présente loi, nulle allocation ne peut être cédée, aliénée ou transportée par l'allocataire, ni saisie en acquittement d’une créance contre lui [Loi sur les allocations aux anciens combattants].