English (Copyright)
collective administration of copyright [correct]
CONT: ...«licensing body» means a society, association or corporation... that (a) carries on the business of collective administration of copyright for the benefit of those who, by assignment, grant of licence, appointment of it as their agent or otherwise, authorize it to act on their behalf in relation to that collective administration; and (b) operates a licensing scheme....
French (Droits d'auteur)
gestion collective du droit d'auteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] «société de gestion» vise l'association, la société ou la personne morale [...] qui se livre à la gestion collective du droit d’auteur au profit de ceux qui l'ont habilitée à cette fin, par voie de cession, licence, mandat ou autrement, lorsqu'elle administre un système d’octroi de licences [...]