English (Property Law (common law); Finance)
transferee of a fund [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Finances)
cessionnaire d'un fonds [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: cessionnaire : en droit, personne qui, dans une cession, acquiert du cédant le droit cédé.