English (Stock Exchange)
lending of securities
DEF: Temporary cession of assets between intermediaries.
OBS: lending of securities: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
cession de valeurs [feminine noun]
DEF: Cession temporaire d’actifs entre intermédiaires.
OBS: cession de valeurs : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
cesión de valores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cesión temporal de activos entre intermediarios.
OBS: cesión de valores: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.