English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law); Provincial Administration)
estate of the lessee [correct]
CONT: Registrar's duty in case of re-entry ... The registrar, on proof to his satisfaction of lawful re-entry and recovery of possession by a lessor, or his transferee by a legal proceeding, shall make a memorandum of that re-entry and recovery on the certificate of title... and the estate of the lessee in the land thereupon determines, but without releasing the lessee from his liability in respect of the breach of any covenant in the lease...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Administration provinciale)
droit du locataire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Obligation du registrateur en cas de reprise de possession [...] Le registrateur, sur preuve qu'il juge suffisante de la reprise légale de possession par le bailleur ou son cessionnaire à la suite des procédures judiciaires, consigne le fait par une note sur le certificat de titre [...] le droit du locataire à l'usage du bien-fonds cesse dès lors, mais sans que ce locataire soit exempté de la responsabilité qu'il a pu encourir par l'inexécution de quelque convention [...]