English (Rail Networks)
receiving road [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
réseau prenant [correct, masculine noun]; réseau cessionnaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau prenant : Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.
OBS: réseau cessionnaire : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.