English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
assignee in fact [correct]
DEF: An assignee to whom his assignor makes an actual transfer of that which is assigned, as distinguished from a transfer by mere operation of law. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 100)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
cessionnaire de fait [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cessionnaire de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).