English (Property Law (common law))
convenant of quiet enjoyment [correct]
DEF: The contractual right of a grantee of property (and also of any person deriving title from him) to the enjoyment of the property without any interruption or disturbance by the person conveying the property (or by any person on his behalf, or claiming through him).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de jouissance paisible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit contractuel du cessionnaire d’un bien immobilier(ainsi que de toute personne ayant obtenu son titre de lui) de jouir du bien sans interruption ni perturbation de la part de la personne qui transfère le bien(ou de toute autre personne en son nom ou par son entremise).