English (Birds)
territorial song [correct]
CONT: The wren's territorial song is the typical, loud frequent utterance which repels other males and attracts females, but it is modifiable to such an extent, as a means of intimidating individuals of the singer's sex and attracting the opposite sex, that these modifications can be defined as specific types of song.
French (Oiseaux)
chant territorial [correct]
CONT: Le comportement d’un mâle déjà établi se manifeste quand un individu de la même espèce et du même sexe pénètre sur son territoire, occupe un poste de chant et émet le chant territorial.