English (Birds)
song station [correct]; singing post [correct]
CONT: I have noticed that in August Corn Buntings will occupy song stations, and probably territories, on heaths where they have not bred, within earshot of one another.
French (Oiseaux)
poste de chant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le comportement d’un mâle déjà établi se manifeste quand un individu de la même espèce et du même sexe pénètre sur son territoire, occupe un poste de chant et émet le chant territorial.