English (Birds)
greater snow goose [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Anatidae and a subspecies of Chen caerulescens.
French (Oiseaux)
grande oie des neiges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Anatidae et sous-espèce de Chen caerulescens.