English (Eye Surgery)
eye surgery [correct]
CONT: Secondary glaucoma can result from a variety of other conditions such as an eye injury or inflammation, eye surgery complications, diabetes and the use of certain medications.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
chirurgie oculaire [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie de l'œil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le glaucome secondaire peut résulter d’une foule de causes comme une blessure à l'œil ou une inflammation oculaire, les complications d’une chirurgie oculaire, le diabète et la consommation de certains médicaments.