English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
nasoduodenal tube [correct]
CONT: You won't need surgery to put a nasoduodenal or nasojejunal tube in place. They are long, thin, flexible tubes. The tube is inserted into a nostril, down the back of the throat, down the esophagus, through the stomach and into your small intestine. A nasoduodenal tube goes into the first part of the small intestine, called the "duodenum." A nasojejunal tube goes into the second part of the small intestine, called the "jejunum."
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
sonde nasoduodénale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On n’ a pas besoin de faire une chirurgie pour mettre une sonde nasoduodénale ou nasojéjunale en place. Ce sont de longs tubes minces et flexibles. On les insère dans une narine et on les fait descendre par l'arrière de la gorge jusqu'à l'œsophage puis l'estomac et ensuite l'intestin grêle. La sonde nasoduodénale descend jusqu'à la première partie de l'intestin grêle appelée «duodénum». La sonde nasojéjunale descend jusqu'à la deuxième partie de l'intestin grêle appelée «jéjunum».