English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
surgical staging [correct]
DEF: A surgery performed in order to assess the extent of a cancer.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
chirurgie de stadification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chirurgie pratiquée afin de déterminer à quel point un cancer s’est répandu dans le corps.