English (Heart Surgery)
closed heart surgery [correct]
CONT: Closed heart surgery does not require the heart to be stopped and therefore cooling may not be required and cardiopulmonary bypass may not be required.
French (Chirurgie cardiaque)
chirurgie à cœur fermé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chirurgie à cœur fermé : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.