English (Neurosurgery)
cranioplasty [correct]
DEF: A surgical procedure to correct a deformity or defect of the skull and it is usually performed following a traumatic injury to the skull or after a previous brain surgery such as a craniotomy or craniectomy.
French (Neurochirurgie)
cranioplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En chirurgie, rectification du crâne.