English (Surgery; Musculoskeletal System)
posterior surgery [correct]
CONT: The objective of the study is to perform a systematic review to compare the clinical outcomes and complications of anterior surgery with posterior surgery for multilevel cervical myelopathy (MCM).
French (Chirurgie; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
chirurgie par abord postérieur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chirurgie par abord postérieur du rachis cervical.