English (Surgery; Non-Surgical Treatment; Medical Imaging; Applications of Automation)
image-guided therapy [correct]; IGT [correct]
CONT: Image-guided therapy (IGT) stands for medical procedures performed inside patients, where operators rely on computer-generated images rather than direct sight of the target organs.
French (Chirurgie; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Imagerie médicale; Automatisation et applications)
thérapie guidée par l'image [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie assistée par l'image [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La convergence de ces approches nouvelles avec les procédures dites minimalement invasives et les techniques de thérapie assistée par l'image(la robotique médicale ou la chirurgie assistée par ordinateur, [...]) ne pourra qu'augmenter leur portée.