English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
clinical follow-up
CONT: In each patient function was assessed using Constant's scoring method, and the condition of the repaired cuff was determined by ultrasonography at the time of clinical follow-up.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
revue clinique [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour chaque patient, la fonction a été évaluée après la chirurgie(score de Constant) et l'état de la coiffe réparée a été analysée par une échographie au moment de la revue clinique.