English (Surgery; Digestive Tract)
blind loop syndrome; blind loop
OBS: The existence of bypassed segments or diverticula in the small intestine, postsurgical or congenital in origin, resulting in stasis, abnormal bacterial flora, diarrhea, weight, loss, multiple vitamin deficiency, and megaloblastic anemia.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil digestif)
syndrome de l'anse borgne; anse borgne
OBS: (pathologie ou chirurgie intestinale).