English (Surgery)
enteroplasty [correct]
DEF: Any plastic operation on the intestine, such as closure of a perforation or enlargement of a constricted area.
French (Chirurgie)
entéroplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chirurgie plastique de l'intestin visant à dilater une sténose intestinale ou à réparer une perforation de l'intestin.