English (Surgery)
flap surgery [correct]
DEF: A type of surgery that involves transporting healthy, live tissue from one location of the body to another - often to areas that have lost skin, fat, muscle movement, and/or skeletal support.
French (Chirurgie)
chirurgie à lambeau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En tant que traitement d’appoint de la chirurgie à lambeau de repositionnement coronaire, Emdogain propose une solution d’origine biologique qui restaure l'aspect esthétique et offre la possibilité d’un renouvellement des tissus parodontaux détruits.