English (Urinary Tract)
orthotopic neobladder [correct]; TSA
CONT: An orthotopic neobladder is when the surgeon makes a pouch (called a neobladder, or new bladder) usually from part of the small intestine.
French (Appareil urinaire)
néovessie orthotopique [correct, feminine noun]; AMT
CONT: Pour faire une néovessie orthotopique, le chirurgien crée une poche, qu'on appelle néovessie c'est-à-dire nouvelle vessie, habituellement à l'aide d’une partie de l'intestin grêle.