English (Applications of Automation; Prostheses)
robot servant [correct]
CONT: In robotics, a distinction should be made between robot servants controlled by the disabled and robot assistants to care givers.
French (Automatisation et applications; Prothèses)
aide technique robotisée [correct, feminine noun]; assistant commandé par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le robot chirurgien [...] 500 patients ont été opérés [...] avec de tels assistants mécaniques commandés par ordinateur sous le contrôle du chirurgien