English (Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual clone [correct]
CONT: One of the ... techniques for body model generation is to use 3D [three-dimensional] body scanners to acquire a virtual clone of the original model.
French (Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
clone virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le chirurgien] utilise le clone virtuel du patient pour préparer son opération[, ] mais aussi [pour] donner plus de précision à ses mouvements [...]