English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Dentistry)
specialist graduate dental education [correct]
DEF: Process by which the graduate dentist completes the planned sequence of advanced courses and training given by a recognized accredited institution.
OBS: It must be of sufficient length and content to qualify the candidate for formal recognition in the specialty by diploma, degree or certificate from a recognized examining body.
French (Grades et diplômes; Dentisterie)
études dentaires spécialisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Études réservées au chirurgien dentiste diplômé, qui reposent sur un cycle de cours supérieurs théoriques et pratiques dans un établissement reconnu.
OBS: La qualification du candidat dans la spécialité concernée doit être justifiée par des cours d’une teneur et d’une durée adéquates. Elle est sanctionnée par un diplôme, un grade ou un certificat délivré par un jury d’examen qualifié.
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación); Odontología)
especializaciones en odontología [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Estudios reservados al odontólogo graduado, que siguen una secuencia planificada de cursos superiores teórico-prácticos, dados por una institución reconocida y acreditada.
OBS: La calificación dada al odontólogo en la especialidad tomada se debe justificar mediante cursos cuyo contenido y duración sean adecuados. Tal calificación es aprobada mediante diploma, grado o certificado expedido por un organismo evaluador reconocido.