English (Surgery)
breast implant pocket [correct]
CONT: If the incision is made under the arm, the surgeon may use a probe fitted with a miniature camera, along with minimally invasive (very small) instruments, to create a pocket for the breast implant.
French (Chirurgie)
loge d'implantation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les implants remplis de gel cohésif portent des marques d’orientation sur les surfaces postérieure et antérieure de l'enveloppe. Les marques d’orientation, qui forment de légères projections sur la surface de l'implant, visent à aider le chirurgien à placer adéquatement le dispositif dans la loge d’implantation.
Spanish (Cirugía)
bolsa para el implante mamario [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cirugía de aumento se realiza [...] en forma ambulatoria. [...] El médico hará una incisión y creará una especie de bolsa para el implante mamario. El implante se colocará y se posicionará dentro de la bolsa o espacio creado.