English (Biochemistry)
glucosamine [correct]
DEF: An amino sugar, the most abundant in nature, occurring in glycoproteins and chitin.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H13NO5
French (Biochimie)
glucosamine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La glucosamine est un constituant essentiel de nombreuses mucoprotéines, de l'héparine et de la chitine, à partir desquelles on l'obtient par hydrolyse.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H13NO5
Spanish (Bioquímica)
glucosamina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H13NO5