English (Birds; Animal Feed (Agric.))
undigestible material [correct]
CONT: The pellets then contain more undigested material, such as chitin (a component of insect, arachnid, and crustacean shells), than fish bones.
French (Oiseaux; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
matière indigeste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ce cas, les boulettes de régurgitation contiendraient davantage de matière indigeste telle que la chitine(substance qui entre dans la composition du tégument et des arthropodes) que d’ossements de poissons.