English (Zoology)
epicuticle [correct]; epicuticula [correct]
DEF: The outermost nonchitinous waxy layer of the insect exoskeleton ...
French (Zoologie)
épicuticule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Revêtement externe, non chitineux, membraneux, astructurel, couvrant l'exocuticule; c'est une membrane réfractive, très mince, ordinairement incolore [...]
Spanish (Zoología)
epicutícula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Revestimiento externo, no quitinoso, membranoso, muy delgado y ordinariamente incoloro, que recubre la exocutícula.