English (Viral Diseases)
chlamydiosis [correct]; chlamydial infection [correct]
DEF: A general term for any infection or disease caused by any species of Chlamydia.
French (Maladies virales)
chlamydiose [correct, feminine noun]; infection à Chlamydia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection due à un germe du genre chlamydia.
OBS: Pluriel : des chlamydiae ou des chlamydias.
OBS: chlamydias (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas)
clamidiosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infección genital causada por la chlamydia.