English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
record-keeping system [correct]
CONT: The ULCC approved the Uniform Electronic Evidence Act in August 1998, which evaluates the integrity of an electronic record by considering evidence of the reliability of the record-keeping system that generated the record.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
système de conservation des dossiers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La CHLC a approuvé en août 1998 la Loi uniforme sur la preuve électronique, qui évalue l'intégrité d’un document électronique en considérant la preuve de la fiabilité du système de conservation des dossiers qui a produit ce document.