English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammoniacal salt [correct]
CONT: [Chloramines] are generally prepared from chlorine and ammonia (...) or ammoniacal salts.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel ammoniacal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les chloramines] sont, en général, préparées en employant du chlore et de l'ammoniac [...] ou des sels ammoniacaux.