English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Pools)
chlorine ammoniacal compound
OBS: Chloramines. These are chlorine ammoniacal compounds with a slower disinfection effect.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des eaux; Piscines)
composé ammoniacal du chlore [correct]
OBS: Les chloramines sont des composés ammoniacaux du chlore ayant un effet stérilisant plus lent.