English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chloranocryl [correct, standardized]; 3',4'-dichloro-2-methylacrylanilide [correct]; dicryl [correct, Canada, United States]
OBS: chloranocryl: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: In Canada and USA, the name dicryl has been standardized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H9Cl2NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chloranocryl [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-(dichloro-3,4 phényl) méthacrylamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dicryl [correct, masculine noun, Canada, United States]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: chloranocryl : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Au Canada et aux États-Unis, le nom dicryl a été adopté.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H9Cl2NO