English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Containers)
puncture [correct]
OBS: Puncture test: Essai de perforation, de percement (33)
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Conteneurs)
perforation [correct, feminine noun]; percement [masculine noun]
OBS: Action de perforer la paroi de la citerne au moment de l'accident, du heurt. Enviroguide Chlorate de sodium, 5. 2. 2. 1.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Contenedores)
perforación [feminine noun]