English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
positive feeder [correct]
CONT: We shall discuss only the automatic process, by the positive feeder, which definitely meters the correct amount of injected chlorine.
French (Traitement des eaux; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
doseur volumétrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Nous ne parlerons ici que de la chloration automatique par doseur volumétrique qui mesure avec précision la quantité de chlore à injecter.