English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
hypochlorite chlorination [correct]
French (Traitement des eaux)
chloration par hypochlorites [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chloration par l'hypochlorite de calcium(CaOCl) ou tout autre sel analogue.