English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
post-chlorination [correct, standardized]
DEF: The chlorination following water or waste-water treatment.
OBS: post-chlorination: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
postchloration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chloration succédant au traitement des eaux ou des eaux résiduaires.
OBS: postchloration : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
poscloración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloración posterior al tratamiento del agua o agua residual.