English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
oxidizing filter [correct]
CONT: Removal by oxidizing filters or chlorination and then filtration.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
filtre oxydant [masculine noun]
CONT: Utilisation de filtres oxydants ou chloration suivie de filtration.