English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; General Warehousing)
liquid chlorine [correct]
CONT: Storage of liquid chlorine. ... To prevent serious corrosion of neighbouring apparatus (electric motors and switch gear) storage and distribution equipment should always be housed in separate premises ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Entreposage général)
chlore liquide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Stockage du chlore liquide. [...] Pour éviter que des corrosions graves puissent se développer sur les appareils situés au voisinage(moteurs et appareillages électriques) il est conseillé de disposer les appareils de stockage et de distribution dans un local indépendant [...]