English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
feather fingergrass [correct]; feather windmill grass [correct]; feathery Rhodes grass [correct]; feather-top chloris [correct]; showy windmill grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chloris virgata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Chloris virgata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.