English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spreading windmill grass [correct]; slender chloris [correct]; Australian stargrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chloris divaricata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Chloris divaricata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.