English (Marketing; Advertising; Internet and Telematics)
onsite behavioural targeting [correct]; onsite behavioral targeting [correct]
CONT: Onsite behavioural targeting[:] companies capture and record the locations [that users visit] when accessing their website. They accomplish this by placing a tracking cookie with a unique [identification] tag in the temporary storage of each user's web browser.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité; Internet et télématique)
ciblage comportemental sur site [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ciblage comportemental sur site : ce type de ciblage comportemental utilise les données collectées à partir du comportement de l'utilisateur sur un site Web ou une application spécifique, telles que les pages [visitées], les produits [consultés ou achetés. ]