English (Marketing; Internet and Telematics)
contextual targeting [correct]
CONT: Contextual targeting: When you can't target people based on who they are or what they do, placing your ads in context of activities and services that align with your target market can enable contextual targeting.
French (Commercialisation; Internet et télématique)
ciblage contextuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] ciblage contextuel [est une] méthode [qui] consiste à diffuser une publicité en fonction du contenu ciblé plutôt que des données de l'internaute.