English (Finance)
targeting tool [correct]
CONT: ... streamlining of compliance verification through the use of more sophisticated and powerful targeting tools.
French (Finances)
outil de ciblage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] rationalisation de la vérification de l'observation grâce à l'utilisation d’outils de ciblage plus sophistiqués et plus efficaces.