English (Bowels)
transintestinal elimination [correct]
DEF: An elimination by way of secretion into the lumen of the intestine without biliary excretion.
French (Intestins)
élimination intestinale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'élimination intestinale de la ciprofloxacine(CIP) représente 10 % environ de son élimination totale.