English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
automotive detailing [correct]; auto detailing [correct]; automobile detailing [correct]; detailing [correct]; car detailing
CONT: The automotive detailing training program curriculum includes ... vehicle preparation for delivery, professional auto detailing showroom preparation, used vehicle [preparation] and interior reconditioning, vehicle paint repair [and] reconditioning, vehicle protection applications (rustproofing, undercoating, etc.) ...
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
esthétique automobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les spécialistes en esthétique automobile ont pour tâche d’améliorer l'apparence des véhicules, soit d’effectuer la retouche de peinture, le cirage et le polissage, le lavage intérieur et extérieur du véhicule, le traitement antirouille, etc.