English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Restaurant Equipment)
water station [correct]
CONT: Water Stations. ... Unit is complete with fill-glass faucet, water tank and refrigeration compressor ...
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Équipement (Restaurants))
poste d'eau [correct, masculine noun]; poste d'alimentation d'eau [masculine noun]
OBS: T-310-2, Circ. gén. no 1, 1er mars 1974; emplacement dans une voiture de restauration; mars 1974.