English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
central requirement [correct]
CONT: In addition to central requirement, the central personnel record system now has the capability of providing departments with reports for personnel management purposes.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
besoin de l'organisme central [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en plus de satisfaire aux besoins de l'organisme central.(Circ. Personnel CT, 10-3-70)