English (Safety (Water Transport))
high visibility emergency vest
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
gilet de sécurité à haute visibilité [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) :Circ. SM. TC, [Sous-ministre, Transports Canada] TP 100, no 89-04700-085.