English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Strength of Materials)
circulation measuring probe; circulation probe
OBS: Resistivity meters have measuring probes of the pressure or circulation type.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Résistance des matériaux)
sonde de mesure à circulation [correct]; sonde à circulation [correct]
OBS: Les résistivimètres sont équipés de sondes de mesure soit sous pression soit à circulation.