English (Air Traffic Control)
conflicting traffic [correct]
OBS: (...) relative bearing of the conflicting traffic [should be given] in terms of the 12 hour clock (...)
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
circulation incompatible
OBS: (...) [le] relèvement relatif de la circulation incompatible [devra être fourni] selon la méthode des positions de la petite aiguille d’une montre(...)