English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
no entry sign [correct]
CONT: A no entry sign is used whenever entrance to a particular area is prohibited such as the exit of a one-way taxiway. It is located at the beginning of the area to which entrance is prohibited and when possible on the left-hand side. The inscription on the sign shall read "NO ENTRY".
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
panneau d'interdiction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un panneau d’interdiction est utilisé chaque fois que l'entrée dans une zone donnée est interdite, comme par exemple à la sortie d’une voie de circulation à sens unique. Il est disposé à l'entrée de la zone dont l'accès est interdit et, si possible, du côté gauche. Le panneau portera l'inscription «NO ENTRY».