English (Customs and Excise; National and International Security)
low-risk goods [correct, plural]; low-risk products [correct, plural]
CONT: [... Revenue Canada ...] allocated resources to areas of higher risk while maintaining sufficient resources in low-risk areas for deterrent purposes even while facilitating the movement of low-risk goods and people ...
CONT: AQIS [Australian Quarantine and Inspection Service] had previously ... announced the easing of import suspensions on a very limited range of low-risk products ...
French (Douanes et accise; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
marchandises à faible risque [correct, feminine noun, plural]; produits à faible risque [correct, masculine noun, plural]; biens à faible risque [correct, masculine noun, plural]; marchandises à risques faible [correct, feminine noun, plural]; produits à risque faible [correct, masculine noun, plural]; biens à risque faible [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [... Revenu Canada... ] a affecté des ressources aux secteurs à risques élevés tout en conservant des ressources suffisantes dans les secteurs à faibles risques à des fins de dissuasion, même tout en facilitant la circulation des marchandises et des gens à faible risque [...]
CONT: L’objectif est de séparer les marchandises à risque faible de celles qui représentent un risque élevé et de choisir la façon de traiter chacune de ces catégories.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
mercancías de bajo riesgo [correct, feminine noun]; bienes de bajo riesgo [correct, masculine noun]