English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
Smart Border [correct]
CONT: The Smart Border is based on the principle of risk management. By filtering intelligently and with the assistance of technology, resources can be concentrated on higher-risk people and goods, allowing low-risk movements to pass through.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
frontière intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La frontière intelligente repose sur le principe de gestion du risque. Un filtrage éclairé et le recours à la technologie facilitent la circulation des passagers et des marchandises à faible risque et nous permettent de nous consacrer davantage sur tout ce qui pose un risque franchement élevé.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Aduana e impuestos internos)
frontera inteligente [correct, feminine noun]