English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radiotelephony; Special-Language Phraseology)
Resume normal navigation [correct, standardized]; Resume own navigation [correct, United States, standardized]
DEF: An expression used by ATC [air traffic control] to advise a pilot to resume his or her own navigational responsibility.
OBS: It is issued after completion of a vector or when radar contact is lost while the aircraft is being vectored.
OBS: Resume normal navigation; Resume own navigation: expressions and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Radiotéléphonie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
Reprenez navigation normale [correct, standardized]
DEF: Expression utilisée par l’ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] pour informer un pilote qu’il doit reprendre la responsabilité de sa propre navigation à la fin d’un guidage radar ou lorsque le contact radar est perdu durant un tel guidage.
OBS: Reprenez navigation normale : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Radiotelefonía; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
reasuma navegación normal [correct]