English (Military Transportation; Military Police)
casual traffic [correct]
DEF: All traffic excluded from movement control such as uncontrolled administrative movements and authorized movement of civilians.
French (Transport militaire; Police militaire)
circulation normale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toute circulation qui ne fait pas partie d’un mouvement contrôlé. Comprend les mouvements administratifs non contrôlés et la circulation civile autorisée.
OBS: circulation normale : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.