English (The Heart)
peripheral blood flow; peripheral circulation [correct]
OBS: The amount of time required for granulocytes to appear in the peripheral circulation seems to vary according to animal species.
French (Cœur)
flux sanguin périphérique; circulation périphérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le délai nécessaire pour une réponse manifestée par l'apparition de granulocytes dans la circulation périphérique semble varier avec l'espèce animale.